A NECESSARY COLLECTION OF SPICE GIRLS THROWBACKS

Tell you what I want what I really really want …a beaut collection of amaze Spice Girls throwbacks pls hun!

We’ve just launched an insane range of Spice Girl inspired tees & what better way to celebrate than by takin’ a major trip down memory lane.

Is this not the most subtle #spon you’ve ever seen in your life? Not gonna lie, we’re kinda feelin’ Vicky B’s Pepsi co-ord #notsoz

Can we all just take a moment to appreciate Geri’s crimped hair. Hands up who is ready for a crimpin’ to make comeback!? Anybody… no…

Those shoes were a VIBE! The Spice Girls defo deserve an award for makin’ it all the way through the 90s with such huge platforms on their feet. Cheers to always doing the most for fashion, daaaaarlings!

Where do we even start with this pic?! Mel B’s pimp stick. Mel C’s trainers. Posh’s necklace. Geri’s highlights. The saucy bras. Oh – and hellllllo what’s with the matching white suits?! Horrified and obsessed all at the same time.

Here’s our girls doin’ what they do best. Slaaaayin’ in their own individual style, scoopin’ allll the awards and being the best of friends. GIRL POWER!

Spice up your life and shop our Spice Girls inspired tees rn, babe.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*