UNWRAP SEQUINS

Sequins are the absolute one for Christmas time!

Even if you’re a mega understated babe, you’ve gotta get your sequin on. If you don’t, is it even Christmas?!

If you haven’t already invested in your sassy sequins this season, you’ve come to the right place. We’re unwrapping everythaaaang sequins so that you can get a lowdown on sparklin’ styles that aren’t tacky AF…

Bottoms up, babe! Nothin’ says EXTRA like trousers drowned in sequins.

If you wanna make an impact and be a royal se-queen this Christmas, you gotta cop our Nadiyya Pink Glitter Embellished Mesh Palazzo Trousers!

No-one glows quite like our Gold Coast babe Tammy Hembrow!

Her Gold Sequin Bandeau Dress and White Sequin Bandeau Dress are everythaaaang you want from a sequin dress. The cut is simple and classic, lettin’ those serious sequins do the talkin’!

If you’re gonna go hard on the sequins, why tone down on the colour? The more EXTRA the better, babe!

Our Evana Pink Iridescent Sequin Lace Up Back Dress will get jaws droppin’ fo’ sure. Team with your best pair of High Heels and you’ll defos resemble that sparklin’ star on the top of the tree!

If you wanna sparkle but kinda keep it subtle, our Pia Mia Silver Sequin Bandeau Crop Top is the way to go!

This killer piece can easily be paired with a silky Skirt or plush pair of Trousers, making the perf outfit for a babe who’s a little shy about gettin’ down with sequins.

Feelin’ inspired? Unwrap more Sequin Styles this way, babe!

Head to our socials to unwrap more #ITSUnwrapped goodness!

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*