We Are FSTVL: WTF To Wear

We are FSTVL is creepin’ up on us and we could not be more buzzin’, honey.

If you’ve got tix then you’re in for the best Bank Hol evs. Andy C, DJ EZ, Eric Prydz & MK …YAASSSSSS!

If you’ve not got tix then don’t worry, boo. Our Insta story will be poppin’ off so you don’t have to miss out.

Whether you’re going to the wild Upminster weekend or plan on watching it all unfold across our stories, you’ve gotta dress for the occasion. Here’s how…

POPPIN’ PANTS

Granted, the weather is due to be lush this weekend but when can we ever trust British Summertime?!

A killer pair of printed trousers are bang on-trend and will fo’so protect you from any rain trodden fake tan drams.

Channel your inner Scary Spice with our Jaicee Leopard Print Trousers. Keep it classic with our Jamie Lee Paisley Print Trousers, or be bold AF with Billie Faiers’ sassy Baroque Print Palazzo Trousers. Paired with a cute Crop Top you can’t go wrong, babe.

SERIOUS SEQUINS

Honey, what’s the point in going to We Are FSTVL if you’re not gonna be EXTRA?!

Get your sass on in our slayin’ selection of Sequins. Bugzy Malone ain’t gonna miss you in our Giorgia White Iridescent Sequin Plunge Dress¬†and your Insta will defo pop off with a lil’ help from our Jainna Multi Sequin Hot Pants.

Bag yourself some Gypsy Shrine goodies and you’ll be all set to sparkle, babe!

KILLER CO-ORDS

Co-ords and sets are your best friend when it comes to festivals. Errryone will think you have your sh*t together even after you’ve made one too many trips to the bar.

Shake it to Gorgon City with our Leigh Lilac Tassel set. Keep it Kim K casual with our Basic Blue Crop & Cycling Shorts set, or be EXTRA AF with our Jaionie Shorts & Jaimi Top.

Paired with a fabulously fierce Jacket, you’ll be hotter than that line-up!

Be sure to check our Insta stories across the weekend for major We Are FSTVL fun, and holla at our Festival Shop for more fashion inspo.

Wanna cop tickets? You still can, babe!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*